Thursday, December 27, 2012

hello new year!

2012 is leaving.

it have been wonderful, blissful and pain in the ass too.
but, i've survive!

i managed to finished my study, yes, i'm an official architecture graduate now, i proudly can say that now.
i managed to stand up for myself after suffering heartache for a few months.
i managed to become closer to more awesome people, (let's suck some of their awesome juice yeah!)
i managed to do few things that i would never think i would do!
i managed to spend more time with my family and friends.

i managed to developed from, plain jane to......better jane. HAHAHA. probably.

let's get motivated by past year cherish moment and full adrenaline speed ahead!FCK JYEAH!

2013, be sexy please.

Sunday, November 18, 2012

for this year closure.

"mak bapak tak pernah ada buat silap kat anak-anak dia.
anak-anak tak ada hak nak marah kat mak bapak diorg,
kerenah dan perangai mak bapak tu suma hanyalah dugaan utk seorg anak."

wisest words regarding life.
reminding me not to be mad at my father for too long.

Sunday, September 23, 2012

Lady daydream by Twin Sisters.

If you forget it all, I will bring it with me
If you can't find the sea, I will take you there

Green, you still know me by name

Even though I'm losing
Doesn't make me a loser yet
You still know me by name, Green
I'll still be Lady Daydream

She took it all from me
Now I can't find my place
Do you 'member me
Do you know my face?

It could all be a dream, Green

dear you.

not everyone can have breakfast just like had just now,
not everyone can afford a car like you drive today,
not everyone can see what u saw today,
not everyone have caring parents at their home,
not everyone can spend their night with their loves one,

not everyone is born with silver spoon in their mouth.

for all of things, at least you still breathing today, walking with that normal two legs,
and working with that normal two hand.

be thankful for who you are today.
say Alhamdulillah.

for the strength and the will.

Monday, August 27, 2012

blank canvas and brush

i want to buy myself a clear huge canvas.

with frame.

or maybe frame less.

and i promise myself to draw everyday on it.

even a single line.

art is something you don't rush.

i miss drawing.

what i miss the most,

where i could stare at the blank canvas and put my first stroke on it.

yes. that will do.

yes please.

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

stink people

because of you stink people,
the world gonna be bulimic.
people will be vomiting up and down, left and right, on the grass, on the tree, before you know it the essence of your vomit going to kill all the plant.
without the plants, cows got nothing to eat.
when cows got nothing to eat they gonna die.
when the cows die, we don't have milk.
when we have no milk, how we suppose to eat cookies?
is that the world you want to live, the world without cookies? and oxygen?
because nobody wants to live in world without cookies.
so please do yourself and everybody else a favor and stop smelling like shit.


ohmy how i love this guy!

Thursday, January 5, 2012

here, here

simple way to awwwww

go to my blog,

scroll up and down

fast and faster

you'll see all the love twinkling at you.


happy day indeed! <3 <3